Land
- Price: $4,999,000.00
- Days On Market: 90
- Acreage: 159.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6377644
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: HAMLIN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own 159 acres on Pine Island Lake, a 420 acre private lake, in the heart of the Green Swamp in Groveland, Lake County. This exceptional Old Florida property includes approximately
Single Family
- Price: $4,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,499,999
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 93
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 19815
- Acreage: 10.90 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6380609
- County: LAKE
- City: CLERMONT
- Zipcode: 34714
- Subdivision: Postal Groves
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Preferred lender credit available. Lakefront architectural masterpiece with over 12,000 square feet of living space situated behind your private gated compound on 10.9 acres. Soaring 25 foot ceilings
Single Family
- Price: $2,749,999.00
- Price sqft: $342.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8037
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: O6398625
- County: LAKE
- City: CLERMONT
- Zipcode: 34711
- Subdivision: Clermont Farms 122325
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: NOVARE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Fully remodeled lakefront estate in Clermont Farms | No HOA | Private pool & boat dock | 0.77 acre lot | Gated entry | Expansive front yard
Welcome to an exceptional, fully remodeled luxury estate lo
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $287.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,675,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5730
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6388937
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Elementary School: Groveland Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set on five beautifully maintained acres in Groveland, this exceptional equestrian facility and private residence offers the perfect blend of luxury living and thoughtfully designed horse amenities. I
Single Family
- Price: $1,390,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,490,000
- Last Price Change: 06/12/25
- Days On Market: 386
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5292
- Acreage: 36.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6301849
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Subdivision: Groveland Farms 152324
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: LORI GILMORE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
36. 8 acres of pristine, wooded land, privacy at it best and a one of a kind three story home! Cross between old florida and swiss chalet architecture. Clad entirely in old growth pecky cypress and si
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $291.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4442
- Acreage: 4.89 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6404463
- County: LAKE
- City: CLERMONT
- Zipcode: 34714
- Subdivision: Lake Gertrude Court Rep
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
- DMCA Notice
An unbelievable opportunity has become available in the quaint town of Clermont! If strolling or fitness is your hobby, this town has it all. A special place taking you back in time, while walking, ru
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $291.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4442
- Acreage: 4.89 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6404463
- County: LAKE
- City: Clermont
- Zipcode: 34714
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 257
- Acreage: 45.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6339581
- County: LAKE
- City: CLERMONT
- Zipcode: 34714
- Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
This one is a PRIZE property. You are just far enough from town to have loads of privacy, however you are close enough to have loads of conveniences. You get open pasture land with rare forage. Let me
Single Family
- Price: $960,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5633
- Acreage: 5.05 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6402063
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Subdivision: Ranch Club Sub
- Elementary School: Groveland Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
- DMCA Notice
Stunning executive pool home on a premium 5. 05 acre lot located in one of central floridas premier luxury equestrian estate community ranch club. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home, built in 2003, comb
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,999
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4464
- Acreage: 5.05 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6364686
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Subdivision: Ranch Club Sub
- Elementary School: Groveland Elem
- Middle School: Gray
- High School: South Lake
- Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Acreage, privacy, and resort style living come together in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Groveland, set on 5.05 serene acres. Th
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am