Searching on:
- School = Medulla Elem
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $705,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $710,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4965
- Acreage: 1.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: L4958435
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Subdivision: Longwood Oaks Ph 02
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Drive down the tree lined street to this exceptional two story estate nestled on 1.54 acres in a well established South Lakeland neighborhood. Offering 3,873 square feet of living space, this thoughtf
Single Family
- Price: $468,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $469,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3306
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8486309
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33813
- Subdivision: Gilmore Stockards
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! Motivated Seller relocating to a new town, will have a new roof put on with an executed contract to be done before closing. Spacious 3BD/2BA pool home is situated on an over half acre co
Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $171.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $434,900
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 187
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2564
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6358254
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Subdivision: Applewood Reserve
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Kathleen
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Imagine a life surrounded by nature, space, and tranquility, with endless recreation opportunities and attractions just moments away. Applewood Reserve, a brand new community in La
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $322,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1650
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: L4957833
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Subdivision: Preshas 02
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Built with the signature craftsmanship and thoughtful design Hulbert Homes is known for, this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet non HOA street. With an open concept layout and
Single Family
- Price: $310,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $315,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1919
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: L4960909
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33813
- Subdivision: Krenson Woods
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: 241 REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage In desirable South Lakeland. Home sits on a beautiful corner lot and is ready for its new owners. Featuring a cozy yet spacious layout. Conveniently located near shopping
Single Family
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 303
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1440
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8402810
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Charming 3BR/2BA home nestled on nearly half an acre with modern upgrades and needing a touch of TLC to make it special for you! Upon entry, you will find wood look vinyl flooring througho
Single Family
- Price: $289,900.00
- Price sqft: $177.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1630
- Acreage: 0.85 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8505920
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Kathleen
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5016 Alderman Rd, is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with 2,520 square feet on 0.85 acres, offering a rare combination of interior space, usa
Single Family
- Price: $218,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,495
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1338
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: P4936997
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover your dream lifestyle in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, 4908 Dawnview Lane, Lakeland, FL 33811, perfectly situated to enjoy serene water views from your screened back
Mobile Home
- Price: $215,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $225,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1144
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: P4937781
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Subdivision: Cherry Lane Estates
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lakeland, Florida, situated on over a quarter acre of land and offering both space and privacy.
Rental
- Price: $1,150.00
- Price sqft: $1.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 816
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: L4961316
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33813
- Subdivision: Avon Villa Sub
- Elementary School: Medulla Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: George Jenkins
- Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in South Lakeland! This home features an open floor plan, a galley kitchen with a closet pantry, tile
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am