Land
- Price: $11,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 337
- Acreage: 216.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4943162
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DE LEON SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32130
- Subdivision: Dougherty Arrenondo Grant
- Elementary School: Louise S. McInnis Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Now available for sale, a dramatically large citrus farm with no wetlands, minimal clearing costs and easy access. Conveniently located near Walmart, Publix, Lowes and a variety of restaurants, church
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $461.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,900,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3796
- Acreage: 16.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: V4948487
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DE LEON SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32130
- Subdivision: Lake Dias
- Elementary School: Louise S. McInnis Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an amazing property with the most amazing Sunsets overlooking magnificent Lake Dias. This is a great fishing, and water sports lake. This rar
Land
- Price: $1,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 160
- Acreage: 56.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4946005
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Discover a rare blend of natural beauty and agricultural productivity on this 60 acre property in
the heart of Volusia County. Perfect for a private homestead, recreational retreat, or fully operatin
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $999,999.00
- Price sqft: $363.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 602
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2752
- Acreage: 25.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: V4938478
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: RIVER REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
**Sellers are highly motivated don't miss this opportunity to own a one of a kind property**
Discover the perfect blend of modern sustainability and rural charm on this 25 acre farm, designed for e
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $111.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8976
- Acreage: 12.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: FC316954
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: A K Farms
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own two Home Equestrian Estate on 12.1 Acres with 11 Stall Barn in Pierson. Florida featuring two residences and an 11 stall horse barn, ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, mult
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $111.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8976
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: 1225533
- County: Volusia
- City: Pierson
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Elementary School: Pierson
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: Realty One Group Evolve
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a two Home Equestrian Estate on 12.1 Acres with 11 Stall Barn. Featuring two residences and an 11 stall horse barn, ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, multi generational li
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $388.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2313
- Acreage: 5.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1934
MLS#: V4948610
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DE LEON SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32130
- Elementary School: Louise S. McInnis Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of Volusia Counties Most Pristine Lakes. Lake Winona and its Crystal Clear Waters offer all that Lake Front Living can. Enjoy waterskiing, fishing, boating, sailing, paddle boarding and
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $855,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 135
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: NS1086882
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
REDUCED! SELLER MOTIVATED!! Once a boys & girls summer horse camp in the early 1940s is now a rare 10 acre horse hobby farm located on an expansive 85 acres lake. The unique property combines old Fl c
Single Family
- Price: $839,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4724
- Acreage: 2.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: FC317906
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Elementary School: Louise S. McInnis Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1806 Glenwood Oaks Lane, a private custom built retreat tucked away on 2.5 acres in the desirable Glenwood Oaks community, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. Built in 2017, this mode
Single Family
- Price: $839,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4724
- Acreage: 2.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 1225568
- County: Volusia
- City: DeLand
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Not On The List
- Elementary School: Louise S Mcinnis
- Middle School: T Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am