Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33980
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $4,200,000.00
- Previous Price: $4,400,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Acreage: 8.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7523987
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Provided by: NATIONAL LAND REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Charlotte Harbor Gateway off Bayshore road presents a rare opportunity to own 8.3 acres along the highly desirable Charlotte Harbor corridor. This property features extensive frontage on Bayshore wit
Commercial
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $195.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 406
- Bldg sqft: 15310
- Acreage: 3.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7507566
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Harveys Central
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Take advantage of this rare opportunity to secure a prime mixed use space in one of Florida's most promising areas! Situated in a thriving area with significant growth potential, this industrial space
Commercial
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,600,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 288
- Bldg sqft: 10990
- Acreage: 2.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4660208
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Sibleys Charlotte Harbor
- Provided by: KINGSTON REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This property is perfect for any investor wanting a high income producing investment or a top tier redevelopment project. Located only 0.8 miles from the 5 star Sunseekers Resort and right near the Pe
Commercial
- Price: $2,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 719
- Bldg sqft: 10500
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7493077
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Excellent investor property located on Harborview Road in Whitten Industrial Park. Zoned Industrial No HOA dues. Building has 14 foot High Bays with three (3) 12 high rollup doors and several additi
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11609
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7521371
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33980
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
A Rare Hidden Estate of Unmatched Scale, Privacy, and Presence
Tucked quietly behind the rhythm of everyday life, yet moments from the heart of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda, 24646 Tangerine Avenu
Single Family
- Price: $1,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $243.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,745,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6943
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,River Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: C7521395
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Charlotte Shores
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
4430 North Shore Drive Rarely available waterfront estate with sweeping river and harbor views, private dock and direct boating access. Built by Sorrentino, this elegant residence sits on a lush 0.53
Single Family
- Price: $1,415,000.00
- Price sqft: $432.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3272
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7518848
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Suncoast Harbor
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Seller financing available! Stunning 2025 just completed harborfront pool home awaits new owners! This custom 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom + den, 3 car
garage waterfront pool home has it all, including a
Single Family
- Price: $1,365,000.00
- Price sqft: $404.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,415,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3372
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7518847
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Suncoast Harbor
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller financing available! Stunning 2025 just completed harborfront pool home awaits new owners! This custom 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom + den, 3 car
gar
Land
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 27
- Acreage: 7.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7524785
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Positioned in a growing residential corridor, this 7.00 acre (305,031 sq ft) parcel offers a compelling multi family development opportunity with PD (Planned Development) zoning and future land use su
Land
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 626
- Acreage: 3.55 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7496883
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
- DMCA Notice
Supreme Intown location, 3.55 Acres, ZONED RMF 12, Approved Plans for a 112 Room ALF are available. Close to Charlotte Harbor, Dining , Shopping, Hospitals *New Downtown Promenades Mall being develope