Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11609
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7521371
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33980
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
A Rare Hidden Estate of Unmatched Scale, Privacy, and Presence
Tucked quietly behind the rhythm of everyday life, yet moments from the heart of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda, 24646 Tangerine Avenu
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $287.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 177
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 4170
- Acreage: 7.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7517712
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Suncoast Estates
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: SAPP REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
,. Location! Location! Huge price drop! Most convenient 7+ acre estate in charlotte county! Experience luxury and ultimate privacy in this exclusive suncoast estate ranch home, set on over 7 acres of
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $137.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $579,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4001
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7518897
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 050
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover modern Florida living at its finest in this impeccably maintained 2022 built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot in a desirable Port
Single Family
- Price: $473,000.00
- Price sqft: $157.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3012
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6392220
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New construction home in Port Charlotte, currently under construction with estimated completion in the coming months. This single fa
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $126.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3553
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: C7522324
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 050
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 421 Strasburg Drive, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offering an exceptional blend of space, updates, and everyday comfort in the heart of Port Charlotte. Ideally posit
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $155.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2897
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: C7523052
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 015
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Wake up to serene lake views and enjoy the best of Florida living in this thoughtfully maintained home offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious interior living. Perfectly positioned on a sparkling
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $101.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $454,500
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4435
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: C7521237
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Suncoast Lakes
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Step into a home designed for both comfort and entertaining. This expansive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, highlighted by a wel
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $455,000
- Last Price Change: 08/18/25
- Days On Market: 544
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2894
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4629154
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 015
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Bring offers!! Approved short sale! Beautiful Home with Modern Upgrades and a terrific location!!
This stunning home has been thoughtfully upgraded with new flooring, fresh interior pa
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $190.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $429,900
- Last Price Change: 10/23/25
- Days On Market: 757
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7491141
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 050
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Only if QUALITY matters!! How would you like to have a brand new home very close to North Port yet situated privately in northwest Port Ch
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2798
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7523870
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 012
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am