Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34479
- Listing Status = Active
Commercial
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 265
- Bldg sqft: 12718
- Acreage: 5.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM707713
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This is a unique opportunity to acquire a multi tenant, income producing commercial property located in a high traffic area with excellent visibility and long term upside. The asset features a stable
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,795,000
- Last Price Change: 02/23/26
- Days On Market: 399
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7531
- Acreage: 5.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM698839
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Summerhill
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
- DMCA Notice
Since its last purchase, this 5.25 acre Ocala property has been extensively upgraded with major land, equestrian, and residential improvements. The entire rear portion of the property was professional
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $622.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2488
- Acreage: 5.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM720495
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
5+ Acre Estate with Heated Pool, Mother in Law Suite & Modern Amenities Minutes from Downtown Ocala! Discover the perfect combination of luxury, space, and convenience in this breathtaking 2,400+ SqF
Single Family
- Price: $1,425,000.00
- Price sqft: $506.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 07/16/25
- Days On Market: 714
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2814
- Acreage: 15.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC522380
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
New roof on both house and barn in 2022! High and dry 15+ acre farm with 3/2 home and 12 stall concrete block barn. Brand new fencing throughout the property woven wire with top board and an abundan
Single Family
- Price: $1,280,000.00
- Price sqft: $270.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,300,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4737
- Acreage: 2.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6367430
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Summerhill
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
LUXURY EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Experience the pinnacle of Ocalas prestigious lifestyle in this 2021 built custom masterpiece, perfectly positioned on 2.57 equestrian friendly acres within the exclusive gate
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4462
- Acreage: 4.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,099,999.00
- Price sqft: $297.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3696
- Acreage: 14.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6387259
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Anthony
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: GREEN KEY REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Significant Price Adjustment. Live the Ocala Equestrian Dream. Private 14.1 Acre Estate with 3 Stall Block Stud Barn with Updated Home & Barn.
Experience the freedom of true Ocala Horse Country
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,999
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 518
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3762
- Acreage: 18.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: OM691016
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands
- Elementary School: Anthony
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Bring your horses and enjoy this beautiful property with endless possibilities and style. Boasting just over 18 acres of agricultural land, this pool home has everything you need to enjoy the country
Single Family
- Price: $910,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 03/15/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5571
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM717694
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Meadowlands
- Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on 5 acres within Ocalas desirable Equestrian community of The Meadowlands, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and thoughtfully designed estate balances high level functionality with understated elegance.
Commercial
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bldg sqft: 4216
- Acreage: 1.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: OM723650
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Prime opportunity to own a versatile commercial property with strong existing infrastructure and income possibilities. This 4,216 sq ft concrete block building is currently operating as a hardware sto
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am