Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Ocala Highlands
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 43
- Acreage: 0.95 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM721724
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Estate
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
LOCATION ...LOCATION ...LOCATION!!! Dont miss out on an opportunity to invest in the rapidly growing Ocala area where 333 new residents move to Ocala every day and thousands more visit!
Only 10.4 m
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,999
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 518
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3762
- Acreage: 18.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: OM691016
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands
- Elementary School: Anthony
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Bring your horses and enjoy this beautiful property with endless possibilities and style. Boasting just over 18 acres of agricultural land, this pool home has everything you need to enjoy the country
Land
- Price: $539,500.00
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Acreage: 1.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM711433
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Estate
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
1.23 Acre Commercial Lot with 240 Hwy 441 Frontage B 2 Zoning. Community Business with many uses allowed IE: Retail, catering, office, bar, hotel, rental store, repair shop, equipment sales, and more
Single Family
- Price: $319,000.00
- Price sqft: $115.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2755
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: GC538971
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Estate
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Step into style and space with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,167 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, the split floor plan is cente
Mobile Home
- Price: $300,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1584
- Acreage: 1.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM723878
- County: LEVY
- City: MORRISTON
- Zipcode: 32668
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands West
- Provided by: HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
OCALA HIGHLANDS WEST 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON 1.25 ACRES! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured home, situated on a generous 1.25 acre lot. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and pri
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $139.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2002
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: OM723796
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Citrus Drive A
- Elementary School: Ward
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot pool home located in the heart of Ocala. Located less than 10 minutes to downtown, shopping, dining and medical fa
Single Family
- Price: $277,500.00
- Price sqft: $120.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $280,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2302
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: OM720116
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Estate
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 685 NW 67th Place, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,500 sqft. of comfortable living space in Ocala Highlands Estates. Conveniently located just off 441 and 326,
Single Family
- Price: $259,999.00
- Price sqft: $158.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $274,999
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1642
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: OM712564
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Citrus Drive A
- Elementary School: Ward
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot of over a quarter acre in the city of Ocala. This move in ready property is packed with upgrades, includ
Single Family
- Price: $199,500.00
- Price sqft: $142.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1400
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: OM721855
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands
- Elementary School: Ward
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Cute house in central location popular Ocala Highlands. 2 Bedroom 1 bath house of 952 sf of living space in SE with brand new Carpet in living room and Bedrooms and new roof in 2024. Newer windows a
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am