Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $394.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,750,000
- Last Price Change: 01/20/26
- Days On Market: 280
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4183
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1940
MLS#: L4954876
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Elementary School: Cleveland Court Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Lakeland Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Lake Hollingsworth Treasure! This spectacular home is one of Lakelands most recognizable homes. Pristinely situated on a .70 acre lot just steps from Lake Hollingsworth with magnificent landscaping an
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $307.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,350,000
- Last Price Change: 01/29/26
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4232
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8445043
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Lake Hollingsworth legacy. Steps from Lake Hollingsworth and the Lakeland Country Club, this 5 bedroom, 5 full bathroom,
newer construction home offers luxury living amid historic eleg
Single Family
- Price: $925,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5432
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1922
MLS#: L4958868
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Elementary School: Cleveland Court Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Lakeland Senior
- Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A private oasis in the heart of Lakeland, this Spanish Colonial residence is a true architectural gem. Showcasing a sparkling pool, timeless wrought iron detailing, and elegant French doors that seaml
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $175.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5133
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: L4958386
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Elementary School: Cleveland Court Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Lakeland Senior
- Provided by: PAIGE WAGNER HOMES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Lake Hollingsworth stately 1920s wood shake bungalow located just three homes from the lake on the iconic brick lined Coventry Ave! Offering nearly 4,500 square feet, this one of a kind residence is r
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $191.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $559,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2868
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: L4960632
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Provided by: HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this recently reduced spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Cleveland Heights neighborhood of Lakeland. Situated on a large .36 acre lot, this property offers
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2808
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1946
MLS#: TB8466650
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Elementary School: Cleveland Court Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Lakeland Senior
- Provided by: ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home on a Corner Lot in Central Lakeland | NO HOA | Short Term Rental Fr
Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $276.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1589
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: L4961768
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Just Listed! Check out this move in ready charming historic cottage with a pool in one of Lakelands most coveted locations!
Situated on a direct street to Lake Hollingsworth, this adorable home offe
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $202.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1729
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: L4961623
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully remodeled and move in ready in one of Lakelands most convenient central locations! Located at 616 E Edgewood Drive, this beautifully updated home
Single Family
- Price: $329,900.00
- Price sqft: $185.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1779
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: S5146474
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights
- Elementary School: Carlton Palmore Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Lakeland Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3216 Cleveland Heights Blvd, a charming and well maintained pool home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus an enclosed porch/bonus room, ideally located on a spacious 0.29 acre corner
Single Family
- Price: $305,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1921
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: L4960203
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Cleveland Heights Sub
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Lakeland on one of the citys charming original brick roads, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers character, comfort, and an exceptional location just steps from Lake Hollings
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am