Single Family
- Price: $984,950.00
- Price sqft: $372.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2647
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4681950
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Harbor East
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Builders Sunset Model is now available for purchase. This beautifully decorated and fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a den features an in ground pool and spa, offering the perfect blend of comfort
Condominium
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $574.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1042
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4679849
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat
Condominium
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $542.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1042
- Acreage: 5.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4688633
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sarasota Bay is your backyard in this stunningly remodeled, first floor waterfront sanctuary located in the premier 55+ community of Sarasota Harbor Eas
Condominium
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $585.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 938
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4690680
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Completely renovated condominium in a unique, prime, waterfront community with an optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an excep
Condominium
- Price: $529,500.00
- Price sqft: $482.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,500
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 256
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1098
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4663602
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Pine View
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba
Condominium
- Price: $479,000.00
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 01/17/26
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: F10541909
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Harbor House East
- Building: Harbor House East
- Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterways, pool and the daily boat parade and evening sunsets. Located in one of the most beautiful areas in Fort Lauderdale Beach with water views that make you fal
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $458,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2509
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6379247
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32817
- Subdivision: Harbor East
- Elementary School: Aloma Elem
- Middle School: Glenridge
- High School: Winter Park
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Come and see this beautiful cozy four bedroom two bath home perfect for any owner and move in
ready, and sitting on a 1/3 acre lot. This gorgeous home is located in a well sought Harbor East
Neighbo
Single Family
- Price: $335,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $338,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2630
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6374999
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Harbor East
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
- DMCA Notice
Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu
Single Family
- Price: $310,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2485
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6374940
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Harbor East
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready 2024 built Lennar Venice model with no CDD fees and remaining builder warranty, located in a gated Port Charlotte community with beautiful lake views. Enjoy the benefits of newer constru
Rental
- Price: $2,950.00
- Price sqft: $1.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2624
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7526005
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Harbor East
- Provided by: WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
New 4 Bed / 3 Bath unfurnished pool home in a gated community with a private pool, located 30 minutes from the beach, and complete with a 2 car garage Located in a Lennar gated community. House equi
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am